Knock Out (뻑이가요) – G Dragon and TOP

G Dragon and TOP has posted a new video on Big Bang’s youtube website for the song Knock Out (뻑이가요).

I don’t know about you, but I like this better than High High. ^_^ It sounded kinda different from the usual Big Bang songs.. so I guess that’s the reason. It’s something fresh. My mind keeps repeating the song’s beat! Cute video too!

Enjoy!

**credits: BIGBANG@yt

(“,)

Get To Know Them – Shindong (Super Junior)

These Get to Know Them posts are difficult to make! ahahah and I just realized after making 6 of them!!! Well it takes much time and effort, because I need to choose pictures and videos, etc… but nonetheless, it makes me get rid of the stress so I don’t mind. I just wished I had more time to post! kk

Today, the get to know them post will feature the funniest guy from Super Junior! And I have to say he is one of the most talented among them. He can sing, rap, dance, host, act.. an all-around talent! He is Shindong.

Shindong

Real Name: Shin Donghee (신동희/申 東 熙)
Nickname(s): Dongri Dong Dong (from Ppo Ppo Ppo)
Date of Birth: September 28, 1985
Place of Birth: Moonkyung in Northern KyungGi Province (Kyungbook Moonkyung/경북 문경) (경기도 일산)
Height: 178 cm/5′ 10.1″
Weight: 90 kg/198 lb
Blood Type: O
Siblings: only child
Specialty/Hobby: Making facial expressions, Making jokes, Dancing
Education: Paekche Institute of the Arts (백제예술대학)
Facts:
>>Made his debut the same year as the MC for DBSK’s Sweet Rose Party.
>> He owns a scooter which he calls Kkoolie (꿀이 which is equivalent to “Oinkie” since in Korea “kkool” is the sound pigs make)
>> He hosts his own radio program Shimshimtapa with Gyuri of Kara
>> He proposed to his girlfriend through a coded message printed on Suju’s 4th album jacket

Videos Videos

Showbiz Extra Interview

Funny Cuts from Manwoon Happiness

Imitating Rain

Dancing the Jive

Picture Spam!!!

** credits sherbetshaz, NhiNhiluvXiahJunsoo, SsSaBrAaA and wiwyl@yt + siwonnie_girl@asianfanatics + soompi suju 4th thread and as tagged

(“,)

Heechul on Running Man (English Sub Vids)

I have posted before that Heechul was a guest on Running Man. Well, for those who like me cannot understand Korean but love Super Junior… the English Subs are here!! Thank you isubs for it!

I will not be uploading anything, but here are the streaming links to the episode with Heechul:

Part 1

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

For those who are fans of the  show (like me), you have to visit isubs on their dailymotion channel. isubs is a group that subs Running Man videos. I so love this group! kk

Can’t wait for the subs when Siwon paid the show a visit! ^_^

**credits: isubs@dailymotion

(“,)