Get To Know Them – Leeteuk (Super Junior)


GET TO KNOW THEM will be a series of posts featuring Kpop/Jpop/Cpop artists that will tell the readers of my blog who they are.  In these posts I will also be including some of their pictures to feast your eyes on!!! kk

I will of course start my post with the guys from Super Junior.. (it’s been a week but I still have that hype!!!).. and I should start it with their leader… Angel Teukie!! kk

LEETEUK

Real Name: Park Jungsu (박정수)
Nickname(s): Angel without Wings (날개잃은천사), Gaeteuk (개특, named by Heechul), Special Leader (특별한리더), Peter Pan, Ori (오리 aka Duck)
Date of Birth: July 1, 1983
Blood Type: A
Specialty/Hobby: Piano, Composition, Listening to music, Singing
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
Facts:
>> Leeteuk is Super Junior’s ‘Leader’
>> he has an older sister named Inyoung
>> Got a stage name Leeteuk/Eeteuk which means “special”, because he’s a “special guy”
>> Calls himself an “Angel without wings” or “Angel Teukie”, therefore, white is his favorite color

Soompi thread: Leeteuk

Teukie’s cyworld

Videos.. Videos…

Leeteuk Laughing – his laugh is unique and you will know it’s him when he laughs!! kk

Singing Honey (JYP) on Sukira

Showbiz Extra Interview

Pictures! Pictures! and More Pictures!!!

**credits: Harararaaa, sherbetshaz, caramela72@youtube + siwonnie_girl, z00mgg, Anne Destruyanti@asianfanatics + as tagged

(“,)

Author: chipskjaa

Certified Unnie / Jiejie who is crazy about anything and everything Asian! Currently fangirling over Chinese novels and Chinese dramas - but never forgets to watch Kdramas and Lakorns on the side. When she has time, she indulges in her favorite Bangtan Boys for motivation (",)

13 thoughts

  1. my eyes miss u
    my lips kiss u
    my heart loves u
    my hands need u
    my mind calls u
    my heart is 4 u and my love is 4 u i will die without u,so u have to be kind on me ….. 4 u lee tuek oppa

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.